Sunaberha, India Page

Other names: Sunāberha,Sonābera,Sonabera

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.5131 Longitude 82.4558 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 82° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 338
Mid-range map of Sunaberha Large range map of Sunaberha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litipara (10.6 nm)
Jarandih (12.5 nm)
Dhawalpur Kalan (13.8 nm)
Piparchheri Kalan (14.4 nm)
Bindra Nawagarh (15.6 nm)
Jhilimunda (8.3 nm)
Jharlama (8.3 nm)
Dharambandha (13.3 nm)
Rasela (14.0 nm)
Rajna (10.5 nm)
Taraborh (11.5 nm)
Komana (12.2 nm)
Burhikamna (13.1 nm)
Barabanki (16.1 nm)
Bargaon (16.6 nm)
Amamora (5.2 nm)
Patdarha (10.1 nm)
Murapara (11.1 nm)
Kot (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 21 nm N 9
VEUK Small UTKELA 47 nm E 121
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 56 nm W 315 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of mines in India
2.9 nm NE Paikmal
18.9 nm N Parashkhol
21.3 nm SE Khariar Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:36 2015