Seorinarayan, India Page

Other names: Seorīnārāyan,Seorinaryan

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.7215 Longitude 82.5899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 82° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Seorinarayan Large range map of Seorinarayan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katgi (5.2 nm)
Kasdol (10.2 nm)
Hataud (12.0 nm)
Son (11.7 nm)
Lawan (14.0 nm)
Loharsi (14.5 nm)
Khaira (17.1 nm)
Kharod (1.6 nm)
Salkhan (5.7 nm)
Nawagarh (8.8 nm)
Pamgarh (11.8 nm)
Dhurkot (13.1 nm)
Bamnidihi (13.2 nm)
Khokra (15.1 nm)
Pauni (6.8 nm)
Bilaigarh (8.9 nm)
Maharaji (9.1 nm)
Dhansir (12.2 nm)
Arjuni (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 31 nm W 301
FR31998 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 42 nm N 9
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 57 nm W 235 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Shivrinarayan
2.0 nm NW Kharod
2.6 nm SW Jonk River
16.4 nm S Deori, Bilaspur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:13 2015