Salwahi, India Page

Other names: Salwāhi

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 23.9207 Longitude 83.2879 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11356
Mid-range map of Salwahi Large range map of Salwahi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chera (2.2 nm)
Tiska (3.1 nm)
Kasraia (3.5 nm)
Gidhitola (4.0 nm)
Mungadih (4.1 nm)
Chunapathar (4.0 nm)
Gobra (4.2 nm)
Sagsoti (4.3 nm)
Jhanakpur (4.3 nm)
Kuntahatola (4.3 nm)
Bishanpur (4.4 nm)
Dhanwartola (4.5 nm)
Tukupakhna (4.6 nm)
Nawatola (4.5 nm)
Randah (4.5 nm)
Dumarpan (2.5 nm)
Chitwamana (4.6 nm)
Kheksa (4.7 nm)
Birjnagar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 18 nm W 312
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 44 nm E 82
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 94 nm N 345 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 103 nm E 61 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 130 nm S 139 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Rannu, Uttar Pradesh
15.2 nm W HVDC Rihand–Delhi
18.2 nm NW Muirpur Airport
21.3 nm N Gardarwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:54 2016