Rajadera, India Page

Other names: Rājādera

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 23.2864 Longitude 84.2311 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 11N Long (DMS) 84° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13075

Weather Charts


Rajadera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajadera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajadera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuadanr (9.5 nm)
Budhgaon (16.1 nm)
Korea (16.7 nm)
Amakona (17.9 nm)
Dumarkhali (18.2 nm)
Kusmi (17.8 nm)
Samri (18.3 nm)
Banari (9.8 nm)
Morwai (10.4 nm)
Netarhat (11.1 nm)
Baresanr (18.9 nm)
Gadami (20.0 nm)
Sabag (19.9 nm)
Bishunpur (10.0 nm)
Anjan (16.9 nm)
Dudha Pat (17.2 nm)
Ghaghra (17.8 nm)
Toto (18.8 nm)
Chainpur (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 44 nm N 350
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 60 nm E 88 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 69 nm S 152 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 82 nm S 187 Air Odisha
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 82 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Sadni Falls
9.2 nm SW Dumri, Gumla (community development block)
11.3 nm N Netarhat Residential School
12.0 nm N Netarhat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:16 2016