Patri, India Page

Other names: Pātri

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.4903 Longitude 82.0421 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 19° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14455
Mid-range map of Patri Large range map of Patri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariguda (2.0 nm)
Patharliguda (2.0 nm)
Satosa (2.1 nm)
Chatodi (2.2 nm)
Kenduguda (2.3 nm)
Dumarbeda (2.6 nm)
Sivanaguda (2.6 nm)
Biranjighati (2.8 nm)
Langaguda (1.0 nm)
Soraguda (1.5 nm)
Kolawati (2.3 nm)
Dudiriaguda (2.4 nm)
Pakhnaguda (2.6 nm)
Badakot (0.5 nm)
Chalanguda (2.0 nm)
Tetarguda (2.1 nm)
Majhiguda (3.0 nm)
Ratakhandi (3.1 nm)
Mailbeda (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 24 nm S 180 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 46 nm S 141 Air Odisha
VEUK Small UTKELA 74 nm E 60 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 77 nm E 79
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 87 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm W Kondagaon
24.3 nm S Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
24.6 nm S Bastar division
25.0 nm S Jagdalpur Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:47:43 2016