Pamgarh, India Page

Other names: Pāmgarh

Latitude 21.8754 Longitude 82.4503 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 82° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Pamgarh Large range map of Pamgarh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandipara (0.4 nm)
Uraiha (1.3 nm)
Rojhandih (1.8 nm)
Dumarpara (2.3 nm)
Semaria (2.7 nm)
Heraspur (1.3 nm)
Baheradih (1.5 nm)
Pachri (1.7 nm)
Bhalwahi (1.8 nm)
Jhulan (1.8 nm)
Lagra (2.8 nm)
Pakaria (3.0 nm)
Neoraband (0.9 nm)
Kutrabor (1.3 nm)
Bhandra (2.1 nm)
Bargaon (2.2 nm)
Bhadra (2.7 nm)
Cheudih (1.6 nm)
Donga Koharod (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 20 nm W 289 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 35 nm N 24
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 50 nm E 85
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 57 nm S 223 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR44403 Closed no airport 102 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Akaltara
8.9 nm S Shivnath River
9.4 nm N Akaltara railway station
9.3 nm W Malhar, Chattisgarh
10.1 nm SE Kharod
10.7 nm NE Naila-Janjgir
10.7 nm NE Janjgir–Champa district

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:36:12 2016