Nawagarh, India Page

Other names: Nawāgarh

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8534 Longitude 82.6614 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 82° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Nawagarh Large range map of Nawagarh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tendua (1.6 nm)
Chorbhatti (2.0 nm)
Semra (2.5 nm)
Ponri (2.6 nm)
Turi (1.7 nm)
Rogada (1.8 nm)
Siunr (2.2 nm)
Nawagaon (2.9 nm)
Bhaismunri (2.9 nm)
Karra (3.1 nm)
Thakurdaiya (1.3 nm)
Pendri (2.3 nm)
Bargaon (3.0 nm)
Bhatapara (0.5 nm)
Pipra (1.7 nm)
Kirit (2.0 nm)
Negurdih (2.4 nm)
Kotia (2.4 nm)
Khapradih (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 33 nm N 5
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 31 nm W 284 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 38 nm E 82
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 65 nm W 232 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 76 nm E 102 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Kharod
8.7 nm SW Shivrinarayan
9.9 nm SE Hasdeo River
10.9 nm N Champa Junction railway station
11.1 nm NW Naila-Janjgir
11.1 nm NW Janjgir–Champa district
11.1 nm SW Jonk River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:17 2016