Malpora, India Page

Other names: Mālpora

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.1786 Longitude 83.1839 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 83° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malpora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malpora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malpora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ailabhatta (10.4 nm) Kusrupara (5.7 nm)
Titlagarh (6.9 nm)
Belgaon (11.2 nm)
Daramgara (14.0 nm)
Bogor (1.9 nm)
Kesinga (2.1 nm)
Karlapara (3.6 nm)
Asurgarh (11.3 nm)
Gorabond (12.9 nm)
Narla (13.4 nm)
Boria (2.2 nm)
Utkela (4.5 nm)
Karlapara (7.5 nm)
Manengpodor (8.3 nm)
Patsikuri (9.4 nm)
Belamal (10.7 nm)
Jajaldeipur (11.0 nm)
Ghuguti (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEUK Small UTKELA 4 nm S 180 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 24 nm N 44
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 24 nm N 36
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 85 nm S 204 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 92 nm S 224 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Kesinga
5.8 nm S Bastar state
5.8 nm S Kalahandi State
6.6 nm N Titlagarh railway station
7.0 nm N SDMT Prabhavati Public School
7.5 nm N Titlagarh
7.2 nm W Risida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:49 2016