Madiyaguda, India Page

Other names: Madiyagūda

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.9743 Longitude 82.0396 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 18° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Madiyaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madiyaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madiyaguda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulnar (1.2 nm)
Manjhiguda (1.5 nm)
Chilkuhutti (1.8 nm)
Kutaguda (0.9 nm)
Kulgam (1.4 nm)
Bedaguda (2.0 nm)
Bedaguda (2.0 nm)
Sadgud (1.1 nm)
Salebata (1.2 nm)
Padmur (1.3 nm)
Jadiguda (2.0 nm)
Alnar (0.4 nm)
Majjiguda (0.9 nm)
Sidmur (1.1 nm)
Pujariguda (1.2 nm)
Benglur (1.7 nm)
Murma Khurd (1.9 nm)
Nangur (1.9 nm)
Tikkaraguda (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 6 nm N 358 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 29 nm E 100 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 88 nm E 59
VEUK Small UTKELA 93 nm N 43 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 101 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Bastar district
5.7 nm N Jagdalpur railway station
6.0 nm N Jagdalpur Airport
6.5 nm N Bastar division
6.7 nm N Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
7.8 nm NW Sosanpal
9.5 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:49 2016