Kumhari, India Page

Other names: Kumhāri

World:India:State of Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2667 Longitude 81.5167 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120107
Google links for Kumhari Google links for Kumhari, India
Mid-range map of Kumhari Large range map of Kumhari
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhilai (5.5 nm)
Jamul (6.6 nm)
Banbarad (9.0 nm)
Nankatti (12.2 nm)
Durg (14.0 nm)
Dharsinwa (11.7 nm)
Biroda (15.0 nm)
Raipur (6.8 nm)
Mandhar (10.6 nm)
Boria Kalan (10.6 nm)
Phundardih (10.7 nm)
Dhusera (11.7 nm)
Dharmpura (11.6 nm)
Dhaneli (11.9 nm)
Bhatgaon (12.4 nm)
Deorabhata (13.0 nm)
Utai (11.7 nm)
Selud (12.3 nm)
Patan (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 7 nm W 282
VARP RPR Medium RAIPUR 13 nm E 112 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 54 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kumhari
4.3 nm SW Bhilai Charoda
5.4 nm E Bambleshwari Temple
5.5 nm NE Urla, Raipur
5.5 nm E Gogaon
5.6 nm SW Bhilai
6.6 nm E Birgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010