Khaliakani, India Page

Other names: Khaliākāni

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.0185 Longitude 82.7986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 82° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28662
Mid-range map of Khaliakani Large range map of Khaliakani

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudurguma (3.6 nm)
Kokpadar (4.2 nm)
Kendugura (4.4 nm)
Hardapara (4.5 nm)
Nawapara (4.9 nm)
Phalsapara (4.9 nm)
Litigura (5.3 nm)
Arsapara (5.2 nm)
Jaralpadar (5.4 nm)
Patialpara (5.4 nm)
Pithpara (5.6 nm)
Gamargura (5.7 nm)
Barpadar (6.0 nm)
Chachrabhata (6.1 nm)
Bharuamura (6.2 nm)
Talpadar (6.2 nm)
Hathbandha (5.7 nm)
Makhapadar (6.6 nm)
Daspur (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEUK Small UTKELA 22 nm E 77 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 38 nm E 118
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 47 nm E 50
FR44403 Closed no airport 46 nm E 55
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 69 nm S 191 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Deobhog
15.8 nm N Khariar
16.9 nm N Khariar Public School
16.7 nm NE Risida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:10 2016