Gandabahali, India Page

Other names: Gandābahāli

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.1339 Longitude 82.6921 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 82° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519
Mid-range map of Gandabahali Large range map of Gandabahali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinapali (3.3 nm)
Nilji (5.8 nm)
Garla (9.1 nm)
Kot (11.8 nm)
Kharupani (12.5 nm)
Larka (4.0 nm)
Boran (9.5 nm)
Kharhial (10.0 nm)
Bargaon (12.5 nm)
Murapara (15.5 nm)
Kodobhata (10.3 nm)
Saram (11.2 nm)
Kegaon (11.6 nm)
Nawagaon (14.3 nm)
Sindhekela (15.0 nm)
Khaliakani (9.2 nm)
Deobhog (14.3 nm)
Daspur (14.0 nm)
Dharamgarh (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEUK Small UTKELA 27 nm E 94
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 45 nm N 347
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 82 nm N 319 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Khariar
10.5 nm N Khariar Public School
14.1 nm S Deobhog
20.8 nm E Risida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:57 2015