Elmagonda, India Page

Other names: Yelmagonda

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.2007 Longitude 81.1285 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 81° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5268
Mid-range map of Elmagonda Large range map of Elmagonda

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putapadu (1.5 nm)
Duled (2.6 nm)
Metagudem (4.7 nm)
Botetongu (5.4 nm)
Tandegudem (6.6 nm)
Pata Duled (2.5 nm)
Tadmetla (5.4 nm)
Darel (5.9 nm)
Burkapalli (6.3 nm)
Battigudem (1.9 nm)
Minapa (3.6 nm)
Munnuru Bayalu (5.1 nm)
Tummalapadu (5.8 nm)
Tondamamidi (2.3 nm)
Sakaleru (3.6 nm)
Terval (4.0 nm)
Terval (5.0 nm)
Dubbumarka (5.7 nm)
Kamaram (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 73 nm N 44 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 76 nm S 148 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 88 nm W 259
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 90 nm E 63 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 102 nm S 190 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Tadmetla
12.3 nm SW Kistaram
18.8 nm SW Cherla
19.1 nm SW Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:49:56 2016