Dharmjaygarh, India Page

Other names: Rabkob

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.4642 Longitude 83.2127 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 51N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Dharmjaygarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmjaygarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmjaygarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khargaon (7.6 nm)
Labaid (9.8 nm)
Phulsari (10.7 nm)
Siang (11.8 nm)
Chachia (13.5 nm)
Jamungri (5.2 nm)
Bajpar (8.5 nm)
Chalho (11.0 nm)
Kapu (14.2 nm)
Jaldega (15.1 nm)
Matringa (15.4 nm)
Boturakachar (10.1 nm)
Bakaruma (12.4 nm)
Boguldega (13.5 nm)
Pathalgaon (15.0 nm)
Rampur (2.9 nm)
Ongna (2.9 nm)
Chithra (9.6 nm)
Bharama (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 27 nm W 263
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 32 nm S 166
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 57 nm E 125 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 68 nm S 140 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 67 nm W 245 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Dharamjaigarh
0.5 nm NE Udaipur State, Chhattisgarh
2.6 nm SW List of power stations in India
15.6 nm NE Pathalgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:42 2016