Burgam, India Page

Other names: BÅ«rgam,Burgum

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.5167 Longitude 81.3667 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 18° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9587
Mid-range map of Burgam Large range map of Burgam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagargonda (12.1 nm)
Chintalnar (14.7 nm)
Gondpalli (15.3 nm)
Mukapara (16.2 nm)
Koriras (8.2 nm)
Mokhpal (9.6 nm)
Kuakonda (13.3 nm)
Kameli (14.8 nm)
Banchi (16.1 nm)
Dongar (21.2 nm)
Jirampal (11.7 nm)
Dudiras (13.0 nm)
Sukma (18.3 nm)
Devipatnam (20.3 nm)
Gogonda (8.6 nm)
Kottapalli (12.5 nm)
Mottugudiam (17.1 nm)
Ordeltong (17.9 nm)
Godelgudiam (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 50 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Kirandul railway station
16.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
18.5 nm E Sukma
22.4 nm N April 2010 Maoist attack in Dantewada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:10:08 2015