Bilaspur, India Page

Other names: Bilāspur

World:India:State of Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0833 Longitude 82.1500 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221613
Google links for Bilaspur Google links for Bilaspur, India
Mid-range map of Bilaspur Large range map of Bilaspur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uslapur (3.0 nm)
Sakri (3.8 nm)
Sagar (8.4 nm)
Ghutku (7.1 nm)
Ganiari (9.5 nm)
Darri (6.1 nm)
Nargora (10.3 nm)
Kotmi (12.4 nm)
Mulmula (14.3 nm)
Akaltara (16.3 nm)
Baloda (19.0 nm)
Pamgarh (20.6 nm)
Koni (7.6 nm)
Masturi (8.2 nm)
Belha (8.8 nm)
Bartori (12.0 nm)
Malhar (13.3 nm)
Nipania (15.4 nm)
Loharsi (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 6 nm S 200
VARP RPR Medium RAIPUR 58 nm S 203 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3151 Small BHILAI 63 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.7 nm E Lingiyadih
1.8 nm SW Sirgiti
4.1 nm SE Mehmand
6.1 nm S Bilaspur Airport
13.0 nm N Ratanpur
14.6 nm NW Kota, Bilaspur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010