Bastar, India Page

Other names: Baster

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.2031 Longitude 81.9296 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 19° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 81° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304
Mid-range map of Bastar Large range map of Bastar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cholnar (4.0 nm)
Kachnar (4.5 nm)
Amaguda (4.8 nm)
Khas Rampal (4.9 nm)
Nenganar (4.9 nm)
Borpadar (5.0 nm)
Deng Rampal (5.2 nm)
Samalnar (5.3 nm)
Beda Umargam (5.3 nm)
Kudalgam (5.7 nm)
Gadabapara (5.6 nm)
Jhar Umargam (5.7 nm)
Barda (5.9 nm)
Pandanar (5.8 nm)
Maolibhata (6.1 nm)
Metawada (6.2 nm)
Kinjolipal (6.2 nm)
Kondawal (6.0 nm)
Balikonta (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 9 nm S 141 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 40 nm E 118 Air Odisha
VEUK Small UTKELA 88 nm E 52 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 88 nm E 69
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 115 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
9.1 nm SE Bastar division
9.5 nm SE Jagdalpur railway station
9.8 nm SE Jagdalpur Airport
10.2 nm S Sosanpal
10.1 nm SE Bastar district
13.0 nm W Chitrakote Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:46:34 2016