Bardar, India Page

Other names: Bandar

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 23.0584 Longitude 82.3553 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 82° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198
Mid-range map of Bardar Large range map of Bardar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dewadand (3.3 nm)
Mero (6.9 nm)
Thagaon (4.9 nm) Dhanras (6.8 nm) Mongaura (3.7 nm)
Kasimunda (4.4 nm)
Rojhimuda (4.8 nm)
Belkamar (5.0 nm)
Thunthipipar (5.3 nm)
Bhuskidand (5.3 nm)
Korgar (5.7 nm)
Katkona (6.0 nm)
Piparia (6.3 nm)
Piparia (6.2 nm)
Bankheta (6.6 nm)
Semlai (7.0 nm)
Pali (7.1 nm)
Dhanwarpara (7.2 nm)
Sipat (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 43 nm S 152
FR3270 Small BURHAR 48 nm W 282
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 65 nm S 192 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Cuba Adventist Seminary
15.1 nm SW Mahamaya Temple
15.7 nm NE Koriya district
15.7 nm NE Baikunthpur, Koriya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:41 2016