Bagbahra, India Page

Other names: Bāgbahra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0461 Longitude 82.3864 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 82° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Bagbahra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagbahra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagbahra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harnadadar (1.6 nm)
Patherapali (2.7 nm)
Lalpur (0.4 nm)
Bahanpur (1.2 nm)
Sunsunia (1.4 nm)
Sondadar (1.4 nm)
Pathadimura (2.1 nm)
Amgaon (2.2 nm)
Dargaon (2.2 nm)
Sirri (2.5 nm)
Bagbahra (1.5 nm)
Biajhar (2.6 nm)
Tendulota (0.5 nm)
Nawagaon (1.1 nm)
Gunchapali (1.7 nm)
Parkipali (2.3 nm)
Junwani (2.3 nm)
Khopli (2.5 nm)
Manbaya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 12 nm S 144
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 37 nm W 282 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 58 nm N 344 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 58 nm W 285
VEUK Small UTKELA 72 nm S 141 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Bagbahara
4.8 nm E Jharbandh
7.6 nm SW Khamhria
7.7 nm SW Khamharia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:55 2016