Ambabhona, India Page

Other names: Ambābhona

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.5833 Longitude 83.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16734
Mid-range map of Ambabhona Large range map of Ambabhona

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saria (6.3 nm)
Baramkela (11.2 nm)
Dhumabhata (11.4 nm)
Dholunda (7.2 nm)
Padigaon (7.9 nm)
Bungapali (9.6 nm)
Samardarha (3.1 nm)
Lakhanpur (8.4 nm)
Lorabehera (9.3 nm)
Mulbar (10.2 nm)
Kamgaon (12.3 nm)
Ramedega (14.1 nm)
Mura (14.8 nm)
Urda (15.1 nm)
Kelendapali (6.1 nm)
Bhatli (7.9 nm)
Sulsulia (8.1 nm)
Jhikipali (11.7 nm)
Chakarkend (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44776 Small Raigarh Airport 15 nm N 337
FR32042 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 22 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Mand River
15.6 nm N Raigarh Airport
17.4 nm SE Bargarh
18.0 nm SE Panchayat College Bargarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:37 2015