Yasinnagar, India Page

Other names: Yāsinnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.8838 Longitude 79.0427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41277
Mid-range map of Yasinnagar Large range map of Yasinnagar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatauni (0.8 nm)
Kashipur (0.9 nm)
Ramait (1.2 nm)
Bhadai (1.0 nm)
Tulshipur (1.2 nm)
Laungpur (1.4 nm)
Kumhawar (1.6 nm)
Kharkauli (0.5 nm)
Handiapur (0.6 nm)
Loknathpur (1.0 nm)
Madhosingh ka Nagla (1.2 nm)
Aima Nagla Mohan (1.3 nm)
Jafarpur (1.3 nm)
Banjaran ka Dera (1.3 nm)
Jawahar ki Marhaiyan (1.3 nm)
Kharduli (0.7 nm)
Khudesar (0.9 nm)
Nagla Laikhi (1.2 nm)
Jhau ka Nagla (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 2 nm N 23
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 56 nm W 231 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 60 nm W 286 Air India
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 67 nm S 218
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 80 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Bhagipur
2.5 nm NE Saifai Airport
5.8 nm S Etawah district
5.9 nm S Etawah railway station
6.3 nm S Etawah (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.2 nm NW Chandgi Ram Sports Complex
6.3 nm NW International Sports Stadium, Saifai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:48:42 2016