Vrindavan, India Page

Other names: Brindaban,Vrindāvan,Brindāban,Vrindāban,Vrindaban

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5833 Longitude 77.7000 Altitude (feet) 557
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 169
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104289
Google links for Vrindavan Google links for Vrindavan, India
Mid-range map of Vrindavan Large range map of Vrindavan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jait (5.4 nm)
Ral (7.2 nm)
Aring (11.5 nm)
Chhata (13.3 nm)
Mat (3.1 nm)
Akbarpur (8.2 nm)
Raya (4.5 nm)
Gorai (10.0 nm)
Beswan (10.5 nm)
Jugsana (11.5 nm)
Mursan (12.4 nm)
Iglas (14.8 nm)
Mathura (5.1 nm)
Gokul (8.0 nm)
Mahaban (9.4 nm)
Baldeo (11.8 nm)
Farah (15.4 nm)
Maghora (15.3 nm)
Ol (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 29 nm S 151 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 65 nm N 336
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 66 nm N 332 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 69 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Vrindavan
1.4 nm SW Krishna Balaram Mandir
4.3 nm E Raya, Uttar Pradesh
5.1 nm S Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.1 nm S Gokul
8.1 nm S Sapta Puri
8.6 nm S Aurangabad Bangar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010