Utraula, India Page

Other names: Utraulā

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3167 Longitude 82.4167 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183972
Google links for Utraula Google links for Utraula, India
Mid-range map of Utraula Large range map of Utraula
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamrupur (3.6 nm)
Balrampur (14.3 nm)
Dhanepur (15.1 nm)
Tulsipur (14.0 nm)
Gainsari (15.7 nm)
Raniganj (20.7 nm)
Jarwa (20.7 nm)
Biskohar (8.2 nm)
Bhandaria (11.3 nm)
Domariaganj (14.6 nm)
Itwa (15.1 nm)
Pachperwa (17.3 nm)
Rehra Bazar (10.7 nm)
Sadullahnagar (12.1 nm)
Rani Jot (18.2 nm)
Ghari Ghat (18.5 nm)
Raniganj (19.2 nm)
Mankapur (19.6 nm)
Ansahra (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 48 nm N 352
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 52 nm S 171
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 54 nm E 77 Yeti
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 61 nm N 320 Yeti
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 65 nm E 121 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Utraula
14.0 nm N Tulsipur
14.3 nm NW Balrampur
14.7 nm SE Domariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010