Umra Kalan, India Page

Other names: Umra Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6783 Longitude 81.0562 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 81° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39398

Weather Charts


Umra Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umra Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umra Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adispur (0.8 nm)
Lachhmanpur (1.0 nm)
Amani (1.2 nm)
Chilhia (1.4 nm)
Agni Purwa (1.5 nm)
Alipur (0.4 nm)
Sheikhnapur (0.8 nm)
Gadiana (1.0 nm)
Dugana (1.1 nm)
Chamaran Purwa (1.2 nm)
Sonaran Purwa (1.2 nm)
Dogharia (1.3 nm)
Alampur (1.2 nm)
Karanpur (0.6 nm)
Gular Bojha (0.8 nm)
Sakran (0.9 nm)
Chaitpur (1.1 nm)
Misrpur (1.3 nm)
Umra Khurd (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 42 nm S 191
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 41 nm E 51 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 50 nm N 4
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 55 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 62 nm N 29 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Ul river
8.7 nm W Laharpur
11.1 nm S Biswan
11.8 nm E Sarayu
13.0 nm SW Sitapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:13 2016