Suratganj, India Page

Other names: Suratgarh,SÅ«ratganj

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.2023 Longitude 81.3316 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54111
Mid-range map of Suratganj Large range map of Suratganj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilehra (5.7 nm)
Fatehpur (6.7 nm)
Mahmudabad (12.5 nm)
Kursi (17.3 nm)
Loharpur (8.6 nm)
Bansura (11.1 nm)
Narayan Purwa (12.7 nm)
Baundi (15.8 nm)
Thanagaon (16.9 nm)
Fakhrpur (16.7 nm)
Sadrpur (18.0 nm)
Ganeshpur (8.4 nm)
Jarwal (11.3 nm)
Kaisarganj (11.9 nm)
Hazurpur (20.1 nm)
Burhwal (7.7 nm)
Ramnagar (8.1 nm)
Bado Sarai (13.3 nm)
Dewa (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 26 nm W 241
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 35 nm S 221 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),flydubai,GoAir,Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Saudi Arabian,Oman Air
FR44545 Small Shravasti Airport 41 nm E 63
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 56 nm N 18 Yeti
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 69 nm W 228 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Fatehpur, Barabanki
8.8 nm SE Colonelganj
9.3 nm N Sarayu
9.3 nm N List of power stations in India
9.3 nm N Kali River (Uttar Pradesh)
9.3 nm N Sharda River
10.1 nm SE Elgin Bridge (Barabanki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:38 2015