Surapur, India Page

Other names: Sūrāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.4980 Longitude 82.5942 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 82° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82102
Mid-range map of Surapur Large range map of Surapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darbeshpur (0.4 nm)
Dahiawar (0.5 nm)
Chak Zamin (0.7 nm)
Gopalpur (0.7 nm)
Kamalpur (0.9 nm)
Ganja (0.3 nm)
Sarai Ali (0.7 nm)
Sarai Zain Khan (0.9 nm)
Purwa Jiawan (1.0 nm)
Sarai Makhdum (1.0 nm)
Chandan Patti (1.0 nm)
Bhirozpur (0.4 nm)
Pahrajpur (0.6 nm)
Dihwa (0.7 nm)
Khetapur (0.8 nm)
Jafarganj (0.5 nm)
Fatehpur (0.9 nm)
Alawalpur (1.0 nm)
Jorawanpur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 3 nm S 204
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 28 nm W 302
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 48 nm E 72 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 64 nm S 167 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 74 nm N 35 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College
3.6 nm S Ramabai Government Women Post Graduate College
5.0 nm SW Akbarpur (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.1 nm SW Akbarpur Junction railway station
5.5 nm N List of power stations in India
8.6 nm W Darwan Lake
9.6 nm NW Amsin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:51:20 2016