Surajpur, India Page

Other names: Sūrajpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.5113 Longitude 77.4802 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117793
Mid-range map of Surajpur Large range map of Surajpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malakpur (0.6 nm)
Begampur (1.1 nm)
Lakhnaoli (1.4 nm)
Suthlana (1.9 nm)
Khodna Khurd (2.1 nm)
Habibpur (2.1 nm)
Derain (2.2 nm)
Tusiyana (2.3 nm)
Khodna (2.4 nm)
Khera Chauganpur (2.6 nm)
Gulistanpur (1.0 nm)
Dewla (1.6 nm)
Gulistanpur (1.8 nm)
Gujarpur (1.2 nm)
Gujarpur (1.7 nm)
Mubarakpur (1.8 nm)
Namoli (2.1 nm)
Rampur Jagir (2.2 nm)
Ruhullahpur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm N 331
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 15 nm W 287
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 20 nm W 279 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 63 nm S 170
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 85 nm S 162 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Ishan Institute of Management & Technology
2.2 nm SE Ishan Institute of Architecture and Planning
2.2 nm SE Ishan Institute of Law
2.3 nm S Sharda University
2.4 nm S FHRAI Institute of Hospitality Management
2.8 nm S United College of Engineering & Research
2.9 nm S Accurate Institute of Management and Technology
2.7 nm SE Somerville School, Greater Noida
3.0 nm S Noida Institute of Engineering and Technology

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:04 2016