Subhanpur, India Page

Other names: Subhānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.4837 Longitude 79.2289 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98942

Weather Charts


Subhanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subhanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subhanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahrauli (1.1 nm)
Karampur (1.3 nm)
Sarodi Angadpur (1.6 nm)
Gora Loknathpur (2.1 nm)
Tilmas (0.6 nm)
Sangra (1.1 nm)
Gularia (1.1 nm)
Pahuncha Khurd (1.2 nm)
Pahancha Buzurg (1.3 nm)
Dhimna Deh (1.4 nm)
Bhagautipur (1.4 nm)
Mughalpur (2.0 nm)
Sahisa (2.1 nm)
Kutabpur (0.3 nm)
Karaura Bhagwantpur (1.2 nm)
Gahbara (1.6 nm)
Ladharpur (1.9 nm)
Hem Rajpur (2.2 nm)
Thiria Buzurg (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 12 nm E 107
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 25 nm N 321
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 35 nm N 21 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 73 nm E 76 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 104 nm S 220 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Kutabpur
3.6 nm N Mirganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.3 nm S Gaula River (India)
6.4 nm NW Gajadharpur
6.2 nm NE Kabul Shahi
6.2 nm NE Shahi, Uttar Pradesh
7.8 nm SW Saraspur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:57 2016