Siwaith, India Page

Other names: Siwāith

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5796 Longitude 81.8738 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 81° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100155
Mid-range map of Siwaith Large range map of Siwaith

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badalpur (0.7 nm)
Badhaiya (0.7 nm)
Rahimatganj (0.8 nm)
Parsadpur (1.0 nm)
Badlapur (1.0 nm)
Sheolapur (1.0 nm)
Hajiganj (1.1 nm)
Amipura (0.2 nm)
Rajapur (0.4 nm)
Bahrana (0.5 nm)
Tulapur (0.6 nm)
Tulapur Taluka (0.8 nm)
Jaliupur (0.7 nm)
Kurgaon (0.8 nm)
Kurgaon (0.8 nm)
Chak Jhankarrai (0.9 nm)
Wazirabad (0.6 nm)
Purwa Bachchu (0.9 nm)
Rampur Khas (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 11 nm S 222 Air India Regional
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 41 nm N 12
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 48 nm N 326
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 53 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 88 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Uttar Pradesh Rajarshi Tandon Open University
5.3 nm S Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad
5.9 nm S Muirabad
5.9 nm E Ajit Singh of Khetri
6.9 nm S Annie Besant School Allahabad
7.1 nm S Holy Trinity School, Allahabad
7.3 nm S J.K Institute of Applied Physics and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:28:47 2016