Siswa Bazar, India Page

Other names: Siswā Bāzār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.1465 Longitude 83.7580 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 83° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 19939

Weather Charts


Siswa Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siswa Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siswa Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usman Chhapra (0.8 nm)
Gauri (1.1 nm)
Baliwa (1.3 nm)
Phulwari (1.3 nm)
Darhauli (1.5 nm)
Belwa (1.7 nm)
Gauri (1.8 nm)
Girman (1.9 nm)
Kedar Nath Purwa (2.2 nm)
Nawa Purwa (2.2 nm)
Kuian (2.2 nm)
Bishunpura (2.4 nm)
Binwalia (1.5 nm)
Indarpur (1.8 nm)
Gangauli (2.3 nm)
Mahdia (1.5 nm)
Barwa Saligram (1.8 nm)
Piparia (1.9 nm)
Madhaulia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 23 nm S 160
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 28 nm N 319 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 29 nm S 214 Air India Regional
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 36 nm N 44
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 47 nm E 48 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Domariyaganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.6 nm E Belwania
10.1 nm W Maharajganj district
10.6 nm W Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha constituency)
12.2 nm E Chhitauni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:59 2016