Sirsather, India Page

Other names: Sirsāther

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0540 Longitude 79.1237 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124570

Weather Charts


Sirsather Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirsather Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirsather Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pahladnagar (0.7 nm)
Akramnagar Garhi (0.8 nm)
Bunyadpur (1.3 nm)
Salarpur (1.3 nm)
Bhagautipur (1.2 nm)
Bhojpura (1.6 nm)
Shikrapur (1.8 nm)
Alampur (1.8 nm)
Mauzampur Chhajju (2.0 nm)
Arifpur Nawada (0.6 nm)
Khera Buzurg (0.8 nm)
Maqhuiganj (1.3 nm)
Budaun (1.0 nm)
Qabulpura (1.1 nm)
Nagla Sharqi (1.6 nm)
Kachahri (1.7 nm)
Miran Sarai (1.7 nm)
Launda Baheri (1.8 nm)
Ghalibpur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 28 nm N 38
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 47 nm N 347
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 61 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 82 nm W 229 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 84 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Great Mosque, Budaun
1.5 nm S Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.9 nm W Ujhani
8.3 nm NW Budaun district
9.6 nm N Gaini, Uttar Pradesh
10.3 nm S Ziarat Shareef
10.4 nm S Kakrala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:56 2016