Shahpur, India Page

Other names: Shāhpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.2838 Longitude 77.5962 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63828

Weather Charts


Shahpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niloni Shahpur (1.2 nm)
Mirzapur (1.3 nm)
Raunija (1.9 nm)
Parsaul (1.4 nm)
Rampur Bangar (1.5 nm)
Bhatta (2.2 nm)
Deri (2.3 nm)
Usmanpur (2.6 nm)
Chandpur (0.3 nm)
Achhepur (0.7 nm)
Utraoli (1.7 nm)
Mutaina (1.9 nm)
Choki (2.0 nm)
Pachokra (0.7 nm)
Nagla Padamsingh (1.3 nm)
Nagla Shrigopal (1.3 nm)
Rustampur (1.4 nm)
Rabupura (2.0 nm)
Bhunna Taga (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 28 nm N 333
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 27 nm W 311
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 31 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 49 nm S 174
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 70 nm S 163 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Alawalpur, Palwal
2.0 nm S Rabupura
4.7 nm NW Dankaur
5.2 nm NW Gautam Buddha Nagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.1 nm NW Buddh International Circuit
5.2 nm NW Indian Grand Prix
5.4 nm NW HVDC Rihand–Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:47 2016