Shahjahanpur, India Page

Other names: Shāhjahānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 30.2001 Longitude 77.8231 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49922

Weather Charts


Shahjahanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahjahanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahjahanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandigher (0.9 nm)
Barugarh (1.0 nm)
Kaluwali Tongia (1.8 nm)
Naurangpur (3.0 nm)
Kaluwala Paharipur (3.1 nm)
Kothri Tulsi (3.2 nm)
Abdullahpur (3.3 nm)
Kothri Bahlolpur (3.5 nm)
Sodinagar Tongia (3.6 nm) Fatehpur Peliyon (0.8 nm)
Peliyon Khurd (1.5 nm)
Chanchak (2.3 nm)
Kurlikhera (2.3 nm)
Khushhalipur (3.2 nm)
Santpura (3.3 nm)
Gabli (3.4 nm)
Khushhalipur Khurd (3.8 nm)
Tota Tanda (4.2 nm)
Mirzapur (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 18 nm E 91 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 24 nm W 239
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 30 nm N 3
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm W 298 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 104 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Mohan Pass
10.4 nm N SelaQui International School
9.8 nm NE Graphic Era University
10.3 nm NE Clement Town
11.4 nm SW Behra Sandal Singh
11.0 nm W The Glocal University
12.9 nm NW List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:36 2016