Semardanri, India Page

Other names: Semardānri

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0932 Longitude 83.2925 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 36N Long (DMS) 83° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56020

Weather Charts


Semardanri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semardanri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semardanri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phulwaria (0.3 nm)
Mathuranagar (0.5 nm)
Pasrampur (0.7 nm)
Narai (0.8 nm)
Rudrapur Sakhu (1.1 nm)
Madhwapur (1.1 nm)
Nirhupura (1.1 nm)
Bishunpura (1.2 nm)
Anandnagar (1.2 nm)
Kamharia (0.4 nm)
Mahdewa (1.1 nm)
Gujar Purwa (1.3 nm)
Barahra Debicharan (1.4 nm)
Parsa Mahant (1.4 nm)
Goplapur (0.9 nm)
Ahladia Mahdewa (1.2 nm)
Bachhri Tola (1.3 nm)
Nathnagar (0.9 nm)
Ihsanpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 22 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 25 nm N 14 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 38 nm E 120
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 57 nm S 189
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 70 nm E 59 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Anandnagar
2.8 nm SW Thakurnagar
7.8 nm NE Samardhira
8.9 nm E Siswa Bazar
10.8 nm NW Siseni
14.7 nm E Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha constituency)
15.0 nm E Maharajganj district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:51 2016