Sarsai Nawar, India Page

Other names: Sarsai Nāwar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.9603 Longitude 79.2382 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58159

Weather Charts


Sarsai Nawar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarsai Nawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarsai Nawar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachpura (0.4 nm)
Chandarpura (0.9 nm)
Raipura (1.0 nm)
Dorha (1.4 nm)
Sonua ka Nagla (1.6 nm)
Banjaran ka Dera (1.6 nm)
Nihalpur (1.6 nm)
Tilokpur (1.7 nm)
Girdharpura (1.0 nm)
Nagla Balsingh (1.3 nm)
Azizpur (1.4 nm)
Khizarpur (1.6 nm)
Daulatpura (0.8 nm) Pattapura (0.5 nm)
Hatila (0.8 nm)
Saria (1.2 nm)
Kueta (1.5 nm)
Pisapur (1.6 nm)
Nagla Jalal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 9 nm W 256
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 59 nm E 116
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 67 nm W 233 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 69 nm W 280 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 88 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Bhaupur
4.0 nm NE Kishni
7.4 nm E Umrain
9.7 nm W Saifai Airport
9.9 nm W Bhagipur
10.5 nm SE Sarai Shishgaran
10.5 nm NE Majhupur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:19 2016