Sarila, India Page

Other names: Sarīla

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.7667 Longitude 79.6833 Altitude (feet) 423
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 128
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41806
Google links for Sarila Google links for Sarila, India
Mid-range map of Sarila Large range map of Sarila
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gohand (8.2 nm)
Air Khas (12.7 nm)
Jigni (14.4 nm)
Chandaut (8.0 nm)
Akbarpur (15.0 nm)
Kadaura (15.8 nm)
Chamari (16.3 nm)
Orai (17.5 nm)
Ragaida (18.4 nm)
Jaipura (18.6 nm)
Chaurasi (18.6 nm)
Daulatpura Kalpi (18.7 nm)
Baghaura (18.8 nm)
Muskira (8.7 nm)
Jalalpur (8.8 nm)
Bewar (13.5 nm)
Beri (14.2 nm)
Rath (12.7 nm)
Kharela (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 54 nm N 33
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 54 nm N 42 Indian
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 54 nm E 45
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 58 nm S 167 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Sarila
8.2 nm SW Gohand
8.9 nm NE Jalalpur
8.9 nm NE Baskhari
12.8 nm SW Rath, India
13.4 nm E Bewar
15.0 nm SE Kharela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010