Sarai Har Narain, India Page

Other names: Sarāi Har Narāin

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8570 Longitude 78.0719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 78° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139290

Weather Charts


Sarai Har Narain Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Har Narain Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Har Narain Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sarai Burj
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhojpur (0.9 nm)
Kheria Khwaja Budha (1.6 nm)
Pala Sahibabad (0.7 nm)
Koil (1.2 nm)
Nagla Latia (1.3 nm)
Aligarh (1.5 nm)
Rorawar (1.7 nm)
Alinagar (0.7 nm)
Bhadesi (1.3 nm)
Nagla Man Singh (1.4 nm)
Dharmshala (1.7 nm)
Sarai Garhi (0.5 nm)
Hajipur Chohata (0.7 nm)
Parhawali (0.8 nm)
Badhauli Fateh Khan (1.3 nm)
Dholra Nirpal (1.4 nm)
Bhakraula (1.8 nm)
Rustampur Sakat Khan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 3 nm E 86
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 31 nm S 221
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 42 nm S 188 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 66 nm W 310 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 94 nm S 174 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Aligarh College of Engineering and Technology
1.4 nm N Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.4 nm N Our Lady of Fatima High School, Aligarh
1.4 nm N Maulana Azad Library
1.4 nm N Chauhan Indravati Inter College
1.4 nm N Chetana Jagrati Punj
1.7 nm NE Three Dots Sewamarg Public School
1.9 nm N Aligarh Junction railway station
2.0 nm N Aligarh division
2.6 nm N Aligarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.8 nm N Aligarh Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016