Sandila, India Page

Other names: Sandīla

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0833 Longitude 80.5167 Altitude (feet) 465
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91948
Google links for Sandila Google links for Sandila, India
Mid-range map of Sandila Large range map of Sandila
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachhauna (10.2 nm)
Balamau (10.2 nm)
Ghausganj (11.6 nm)
Shamspur (12.6 nm)
Ramgarh (8.0 nm) Dhakauni (6.7 nm)
Atrauli (10.7 nm)
Mal (12.2 nm)
Malihabad (14.6 nm)
Mahmudnagar (16.0 nm)
Auras (10.0 nm)
Kaithan Khera (10.0 nm)
Asiwan (16.4 nm)
Hasanganj (19.4 nm)
Jagdishpur (20.0 nm)
Rasulabad (20.1 nm)
Mohan (20.1 nm)
Ugu (20.5 nm)
Fatehpur Chaurasi (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 20 nm E 105
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW 27 nm E 134 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite,Oman Air
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 37 nm S 204
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 39 nm S 192 Indian
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 86 nm N 44 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Sandila
9.8 nm S Auras
10.5 nm NE Atrauli
12.3 nm N Beniganj
14.6 nm SE Malihabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010