Saigawan, India Page

Other names: Saīgawān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.9353 Longitude 78.4391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75275

Weather Charts


Saigawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunpair (1.3 nm)
Baurauli (1.6 nm)
Sirauli (0.6 nm)
Nagla Parsi (1.2 nm)
Naigarhi (0.4 nm)
Ata (0.9 nm)
Nagla Hira (1.1 nm)
Nagla Udit (1.2 nm)
Nagla Bedi (1.4 nm)
Nagla Khanji (1.4 nm)
Nagla Dhimar (1.6 nm)
Nagla Naigarhi (0.4 nm)
Bhikanpur (0.6 nm)
Bhamori Buzurg (0.9 nm)
Khulauli (1.1 nm)
Nagla Girdhare (1.2 nm)
Nagla Chamar (1.6 nm)
Tandoli (1.7 nm)
Afatganj (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 16 nm W 254
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 49 nm W 235
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 53 nm S 208 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 80 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 85 nm N 39 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Jalali, Uttar Pradesh
10.0 nm SW Jalali, Uttarakhand
10.8 nm SE Dholna
13.4 nm N List of power stations in India
12.5 nm E Agoli
12.6 nm W Shekha Jheel
14.2 nm N Bareilly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:24 2016