Saharanpur, India Page

Other names: Sahāranpur

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.9667 Longitude 77.5500 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 315245
Google links for Saharanpur Google links for Saharanpur, India
Mid-range map of Saharanpur Large range map of Saharanpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarsawa (7.5 nm)
Shamspur (12.3 nm)
Ambahta (13.3 nm)
Nakur (13.3 nm)
Yamunanagar (16.0 nm)
Jagadhri (17.7 nm)
Gangoh (19.7 nm)
Chilkana (7.8 nm)
Akalsia (10.9 nm)
Behat (12.5 nm)
Pipli (11.9 nm)
Muzaffarabad (12.5 nm)
Buriya (15.1 nm)
Sabripur (14.2 nm) Khan Alampura (1.3 nm)
Nagal (9.1 nm)
Rampur (10.4 nm)
Islamnagar (11.2 nm)
Sona Arjunpur (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 6 nm W 284
FR3171 Small KARNAL 30 nm W 240
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN 35 nm E 67 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 57 nm N 317 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Saharanpur
6.7 nm W Western Air Command, Indian Air Force
6.7 nm W List of Indian Air Force bases
8.0 nm SE Saharanpur district
11.1 nm E Chhutmalpur
13.3 nm W Nakur
13.3 nm E Farakhpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010