Rasulabad, India Page

Other names: Rasūlābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7449 Longitude 80.4901 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 80° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7800

Weather Charts


Rasulabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safipur (7.9 nm)
Ugu (9.6 nm)
Pariar (11.4 nm)
Fatehpur Chaurasi (12.3 nm)
Miyanganj (3.3 nm)
Asiwan (4.5 nm)
Kursat (8.6 nm)
Auras (10.2 nm)
Kaithan Khera (12.3 nm)
Jagdishpur (3.0 nm)
Madnapur (7.1 nm)
Daryapur (8.2 nm)
Hasanganj (8.1 nm)
Mohan (10.1 nm)
Makhi (5.1 nm)
Ajgain (10.6 nm)
Sonik (11.0 nm)
Unnao (11.9 nm)
Magarwara (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 19 nm S 200
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 19 nm W 225
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 21 nm E 87 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 102 nm N 37 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 103 nm S 139 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Hyderabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1 nm W Salindh
9.4 nm S Unnao (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.9 nm E Mohan, Uttar Pradesh
11.7 nm S Unnao district
11.7 nm S Unnao Junction railway station
13.4 nm SW Unnao dead bodies row


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:09 2016