Ranapura, India Page

Other names: Rānāpura

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5198 Longitude 79.2127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Ranapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garha (1.9 nm)
Bittaura (2.1 nm)
Birsinghpura (2.7 nm)
Itaura (2.7 nm)
Bhasneh (3.0 nm)
Bijora (1.2 nm)
Teri (2.6 nm)
Amli (2.8 nm)
Karanpura (3.1 nm)
Chandpura (3.1 nm)
Turka Lahchura (1.0 nm)
Bhagwantpura (1.6 nm)
Bangra (2.4 nm)
Kua (0.8 nm)
Turka Lahchura (0.8 nm)
Pasora (2.3 nm)
Kutora (2.4 nm)
Gorpura (2.6 nm)
Bikrampura Sani (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 35 nm W 267
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 56 nm S 137 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 58 nm W 299
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 70 nm W 311 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 119 nm N 325 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
5.6 nm NE Garautha
6.3 nm N Gursarai
6.0 nm SW Tori Fatehpur
11.6 nm W Hasht-Bhaiya
15.0 nm SW Dhurwai State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:30 2016