Rampur, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.5716 Longitude 83.8124 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 83° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148795

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barari (3.5 nm)
Thakurpur (3.6 nm)
Sakrapar Khurd (3.8 nm)
Sajhwa (3.9 nm)
Ruchapar (4.0 nm)
Balua (4.1 nm)
Araipar (4.2 nm)
Baitalpur (4.1 nm)
Barari (4.3 nm)
Chaturbhujpur (4.2 nm)
Gobindpur (4.2 nm)
Mahowa (4.3 nm)
Khirha (4.3 nm)
Bishunpura (4.4 nm)
Belahi (4.6 nm)
Budhia Sultan (4.7 nm)
Jangal Sahjauli (4.6 nm)
Belwa Muafi (4.7 nm)
Deoria (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 12 nm N 23
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 21 nm W 297 Air India Regional
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 44 nm W 236
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 59 nm N 339 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 74 nm N 26 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Deoria district
4.3 nm SW Prestige Tutorial Intermediate College
4.6 nm S Deoria (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.4 nm N Hata, India
12.6 nm N Misroli
13.0 nm NE Kushinagar Airport
13.5 nm S Bardihan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:15 2016