Ramnagar, India Page

Other names: Rāmnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.2112 Longitude 78.2344 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 78° 14' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101574

Weather Charts


Ramnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chauganpur (0.6 nm)
Bhimpur (0.8 nm)
Danpur (1.7 nm)
Sabalpur (0.4 nm)
Husainpur (1.0 nm)
Inchhauri (1.3 nm)
Kutbpur (1.3 nm)
Khera Bakhsh (1.5 nm)
Deorau (1.9 nm)
Aukhand (2.2 nm)
Anjalpur (0.5 nm)
Kareri (0.6 nm)
Dibai (1.5 nm)
Shakurganj (2.2 nm)
Fatehabad (0.4 nm)
Tulsigarhi (1.5 nm)
Ghalibpur (1.4 nm)
Bandhaur (1.8 nm)
Amrara (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 21 nm S 192
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 50 nm N 324
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 53 nm S 213
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 64 nm S 193 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 63 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Dibai
1.8 nm SW Danpur
6.0 nm S Pindrawal
8.3 nm E Bareilly
9.7 nm N Anupshahr
9.4 nm E Babrala
9.5 nm W Jahangirabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:06 2016