Ramnagar, India Page

Other names: Rāmnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.3657 Longitude 79.1211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63328

Weather Charts


Ramnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lachhmipur (0.8 nm)
Dalipur (1.6 nm)
Patti Kurki (1.7 nm)
Alampur Kot (1.1 nm)
Nazratganj (1.1 nm)
Markara (1.4 nm)
Bhimpur Kathauti (1.5 nm)
Chandpura (1.6 nm)
Jaganathpur (1.7 nm)
Pananpur (1.0 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.1 nm)
Anandpur Udaibhanpur (1.5 nm)
Azampur (1.9 nm)
Rasulpur (0.9 nm)
Tigra Khanpur (1.6 nm)
Mau Chandpur (1.7 nm)
Bari Khera (1.7 nm)
Majhra Daulatpur (1.8 nm)
Kataunan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 17 nm E 78
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 29 nm N 339
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 44 nm N 24 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 80 nm E 72 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 95 nm S 220 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Ahichchhatra
2.4 nm E Saraspur
5.0 nm S Manauna
5.5 nm S Aonla (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.7 nm SE Jagmanpur, Kanar
7.9 nm NE Gaula River (India)
9.6 nm S Gaini, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:30 2016