Ramganj, India Page

Other names: Rāmganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.3565 Longitude 80.6524 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 80° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29049

Weather Charts


Ramganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahar Purwa (0.6 nm)
Amwan Purwa (1.5 nm)
Garaon (1.5 nm)
Dibiva ka Purwa (1.7 nm)
Lodhan ka Purwa (2.5 nm)
Bhujbal Purwa (2.5 nm)
Thaner (2.6 nm)
Amin Purwa (2.8 nm)
Dabhni (0.7 nm)
Para (1.6 nm)
Girdhari Purwa (1.7 nm)
Amwan (1.7 nm)
Kurrahi (3.0 nm)
Dasu Purwa (0.8 nm)
Tendura (1.4 nm)
Kashi Purwa (2.3 nm)
Chaunsarh (2.3 nm)
Chakki Purwa (2.5 nm)
Ballan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 19 nm E 125
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 48 nm S 166
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 51 nm W 231 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 58 nm E 84 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 85 nm N 8 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Oran, India
6.4 nm S Badausa, Uttar Pradesh
6.4 nm SW Atarra
12.2 nm N Baberu
11.9 nm NW Banda district
15.0 nm SE Jagadguru Rambhadracharya Handicapped University
14.9 nm SE Kamta-Rajaula State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:23 2016