Ram Bag, India Page

Other names: Rām Bāg

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.6277 Longitude 78.3286 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 78° 19' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115531

Weather Charts


Ram Bag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ram Bag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ram Bag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garhwala (0.4 nm)
Padaratpur (0.7 nm)
Chokhwala (0.8 nm)
Khalilpur (0.9 nm)
Hakimpur Mukhtarpur (1.2 nm)
Vijaipur (1.3 nm)
Girdawa Sahanpur (0.4 nm)
Khalepar (0.7 nm)
Shaupuri (1.1 nm)
Parsotampur (0.4 nm)
Shahpur (0.7 nm)
Puranpur Garhi (1.0 nm)
Garhi (1.2 nm)
Nezawala Bag (0.5 nm)
Alipura (0.5 nm)
Banwari (1.0 nm)
Harsuwara (1.1 nm)
Najibabad (1.2 nm)
Ramanwala (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 34 nm N 347 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 57 nm N 359
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 55 nm S 218
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 58 nm E 47
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 69 nm E 120 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Najibabad
1.5 nm S Najibabad Junction railway station
5.3 nm NW Askaripur
9.3 nm S Bahupura
10.7 nm S Daultabad
9.8 nm W Adarsh Gramin Inter College
10.7 nm NW Ganges Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:39 2016