Rajapur, India Page

Other names: Rājāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6833 Longitude 83.8500 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95767

Weather Charts


Rajapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammadpur (1.0 nm)
Uttampur (1.2 nm)
Padraon (1.5 nm)
Math (0.7 nm)
Karimuddinpur (0.8 nm)
Bathor (0.9 nm)
Chandkur (1.3 nm)
Chakia (1.4 nm)
Baddopur (1.6 nm)
Uncha Dih (1.8 nm)
Kamunpur (1.9 nm)
Kathla Kondartal (0.9 nm)
Raipur Math (1.3 nm)
Deoria (1.6 nm)
Marghulepur (1.8 nm)
Khempur (0.7 nm)
Joga Musahib (1.1 nm)
Sabilapur (1.7 nm)
Paron (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 15 nm W 255
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 48 nm W 305
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 55 nm W 255 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 66 nm N 341 Air India Regional
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 67 nm E 94 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Machhti
7.3 nm S Mirzabad, Ghazipur
8.7 nm SE Bharouli Village
10.0 nm N Rasra
10.2 nm S Pollution of the Ganges
9.8 nm SE Buxar district
10.2 nm SE Buxar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:17 2016