Rahimuddinnagar, India Page

Other names: Rahīmuddīnnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0025 Longitude 79.0912 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104916

Weather Charts


Rahimuddinnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahimuddinnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahimuddinnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhamai (0.9 nm)
Jajpura (1.0 nm)
Nasrullapur (1.3 nm)
Gathauna (1.9 nm)
Jarauli (2.0 nm)
Naushera (0.8 nm)
Ganaura (1.0 nm)
Launda Baheri (1.7 nm)
Ghalibpur (1.7 nm)
Sheikhupur (0.9 nm)
Dabrai (1.5 nm)
Jahanabad (2.0 nm)
Mujahidpur (2.0 nm)
Senjni (1.0 nm)
Sarki (1.3 nm)
Antuiya (1.8 nm)
Loki Nagla (1.9 nm)
Pasei (2.0 nm)
Pemi Nagla (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 31 nm N 37
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 49 nm N 349
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 65 nm N 18 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 78 nm W 230 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 81 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Great Mosque, Budaun
2.6 nm NE Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.9 nm W Ujhani
8.5 nm SE Ziarat Shareef
8.6 nm SE Kakrala
8.9 nm NW Budaun district
11.9 nm NW Bilsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:17 2016