Qasimpur, India Page

Other names: Qāsimpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0449 Longitude 79.9820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77036

Weather Charts


Qasimpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasimpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasimpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abadi Rajgir (1.5 nm)
Deokali (1.8 nm)
Baksi Purwa (0.4 nm)
Makku Purwa (1.4 nm)
Nihal Purwa (1.5 nm)
Umedpur (1.6 nm)
Mohanandi Purwa (1.7 nm)
Rai Singh Purwa (1.6 nm)
Shekhan Purwa (1.9 nm)
Debi Purwa (1.2 nm)
Gulab Purwa (1.3 nm)
Tula Purwa (1.4 nm)
Tirwa Kuli (1.7 nm)
Bhagat Purwa (1.1 nm)
Malhan Purwa (1.4 nm)
Makka Purwa (1.5 nm)
Gumtia (1.6 nm)
Chaura Chandupur (1.5 nm)
Nahar Ghati (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 34 nm S 156
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 41 nm S 150
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 51 nm E 109 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.6 nm NW Kannauj
3.6 nm NW Kannauj district
8.5 nm N Bilgram
10.0 nm NE Madhoganj
10.2 nm SW Government Medical College, Kannauj
10.9 nm NW Ramganga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:06 2016